99.9% Propylene Glycol For Cosmetics
|Product Name:||Propylene Glycol|
1,2-Propanediol, Mono propylene Glycol, PG, MPG
Place of Origin:
Propylene glycol is a very restorative substance for skin, so it's common in cosmetics. It is a kind of transparent, colorless, viscosity linear fatty alcohol liquid with moisture absorption. So it can be find in daily used cosmetics such as ointment, mask, toning lotion, facial cleanser, essence, make-up remover and plant extract.
PG for cosmetics with high purity over 99.9%.
Propylene glycol has good viscosity and hygroscopicity and is non-toxic, so it is widely used as hygroscopicity, antifreeze, lubricant and solvent in the food, pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries.
1. PG, 1,2-Propanediol
2. moisture absorption
3. Propylene glycol cosmetics grade
Aviation deicing fluid, refrigerants and antifreeze, food and spices, fragrances, Cosmetics and personal health products, heat transfer fluid, hydraulic and brake fluid, paints and coatings, pet food/animal feed, pharmaceuticals, polyurethanes, unsaturated polyester resins, etc.
● ISO certified manufacturer directly supplied
● Advanced production facility and process
● Quality control system ensures high quality product
● 30 km away from Chenglingji river port
● Professional technical support
● 24h customer service
● Free samples available
Colorless transparent viscosity liquid
Flash Point (°C) Closed Cup
Boiling water (°C, 760mmHg)